[Nature of ingredients].
Commonly found in sake (not only in sake, but also in beer and wine).
In sake, it is the second most abundant alcoholic beverage after ethanol and glucose, and its concentration is higher than that of other brewed liquors such as beer and wine, and is said to increase due to the parallel double fermentation process, a fermentation method unique to sake.
Although generally recognised as a tasty ingredient, recent research has academically demonstrated that it increases the amount of collagen in the dermal layer of the skin, and it is attracting attention as a skin-brightening ingredient.
Skin beautifying effects (moisturisation, increased collagen content, elasticity and moisture content).
Saccharification and alcoholic fermentation take place simultaneously (= parallel double fermentation), which encourages the production of
Basic cosmetics, such as lotion.
'Hacco to go!'
Japanese fermentation in Japanese bellies.